The Hunting & Fishing Magazine of the Dakotas!
SUBSCRIPTION LOG IN
DIGITAL SUBSCRIPTION LOG IN


Final Results from the 39th Annual Chamber Walleye Tournament



2015 Payouts

23th -  Scheels $100  = Robert Remmick & Michael Remmick                   31.35 pounds

22th -  Scheels $200  = Travis Klein & Mearl Nelson                        31.84 pounds

21th – Scheels $200  = Dave Fike & Russ Neumiller                        32.12 pounds

20th -  Berkley Reels = Jeff Erickson & Tyler Sondrol                      32.18 pounds

19th -  Berkley Rods = Don Denning & Jacob Denning                    32.49 pounds

18th -  $275 = Rick Jalbert & Kory Jalbert                 32.55 pounds

17th -  $300 = Matt Taylor & Ben Mack                     32.86 pounds

16th -  $325 = Kevin Richard & Shane Lockwood                 33.11 pounds

15th -  $350 = Corey Anderson & Ken Remmen                   33.47 pounds

14th -  $400 = Troy Sand & Craig Hanson                 33.67 pounds

13th -  $450 = Bryce Jaromo & Mike Sylling             33.79 pounds

12th -  $500 = Dustin Paulicke & Norm Dahl             33.84 pounds

11th -  $600 = Larry Zimmerman & Mike Gibbs                    33.87 pounds

10th - $700 = Dennis Schonhoff & Ryan Carey                    34.04 pounds

9th - $800 = Frances Schumacher & Darwin Haugaard                   34.13 pounds

8th - $1000 = David Henderson & Allan Krech                      34.85 pounds

7th - $1150 = Rick Darling & Jeff Trana                     35.46 pounds

7th - Real Estate 7 Award ($100) = Rick Darling & Jeff Trana

6th - $1250 = Corey Haugen & Steve Hall                 35.79 pounds

5th - $1500 = Jaime Lehmann & Mike Lehmann                   36.76 pounds

4th - $1600 = Aaron Joramo & Ryan Joramo                        37.92 pounds

3rd - $1800 = Jon Becker & Jay Hagen                    40.28 pounds

2nd - $3200 = Cody Armstrong & Joe Armstrong                 43.48 pounds

1st - $5000 = Jarvis Kaderlik & Michael Kaderlik                  47.99 pounds

 

 

Largest Walleye ($500) Friday  = Jon Dircks & Dave Broberg                     7.83 pounds

Largest Walleye ($500 Scheels GC) Saturday  = Corey Anderson & Ken Remmen          7.72 lbs

Largest Northern ($250) Friday  = Nathan Hofdahl & Tim Arndt                   6.69 pounds

Largest Northern ($250) Saturday = Dennis Nelson & Tom Levos              11.58 pounds

Largest W Bass ($100) Friday  = Chris Augustin & Michelle Augustin         3.41 pounds

Largest W Bass ($100) Saturday  = Adam Hunt & Steve McDonald                       3.46 pounds

Largest Perch ($100) Friday  = David Noeske & Casey Springer                1.43 pounds

Largest Perch ($100) Saturday  = Jeff Eskelson & April Eskelson              1.16 pounds

Big Basket Award = Jarvis Kaderlik & Michael Kaderlik                   24.98 pounds

Mixed Couple Award = Brenda Barstad & Justen Barstad               30.72 pounds

39th Place = Jace Ramburg & Jesse Lien                26.19 pounds

Sleeper Award = Mike Howard & Jon Howard                      17.24 pounds

Petered Out Award = Harlan Johnson & Jeremy Wolf                      -17.92 pounds

End of the Line Award = Zach Schmionek & Garret Schmionek                  2 pounds

 

Slumberland Hot Seat ($400 value) = Hailey Kallenbach                  47.60 pounds

 

Northern Pike Shootout

3rd - $410 = Travis Klein & Mearl Nelson                  12.99 pounds

2nd - $615 = Morris Magnus & Brad Magnus                       16.14 pounds

1st - $1025 = Corey Anderson & Ken Remmen                    16.3 pounds

 

http://tourism.devilslakend.com/devils-lake-fishing/fishing-tournaments/recent-tournament-results/